Camden High School
55 Oswego St.
Camden, NY 13316

Principal:
Mrs. Heather Wieland

Phone: (315) 245-3168

Search News by Keyword

Wrapping up 2011 ~ Honors Banquet

image

Click below to see CHS Students receiving awards at Honors Banquet.

Class Night

CAMDEN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

 

Class Night Awards June 10, 2010

 

CLASS OF 2010

 

The Welcome and the Salute to Flag were given by Ashley Roser, Senior Class President.

 

The Class of 2010 Valedictorian is Kelsey Mastin and the Salutatorian is Breanna Christmas.

 

AWARDS/SCHOLARSHIPS                                                                       RECIPIENT

 

2009-2010 Adult Recipient of the Seed-of-Selflessness Award             Patricia Keville

2009-2010 Student Recipient of the Seed-of-Selflessness Award                      Kelsey Mastin          

2010 Robert C. Byrd Honors Scholarship                                                         Macey Best                                            

 

Agnes M. Finnerty Memorial Scholarship                                                          Kelsey Munz

Alice Palen Memorial Grant In Aid                                                                    Kelsey Munz                                     

American Legion Post #66 Scholarship                                                 Alex VanPelt                                     

American Legion School Award                                                                       Kelsey Mastin

                                                                                                                        Jason Ward                                                                                                                                       

American Legion Unit #66 Auxiliary Scholarship                                               Leigh McEntire

                                                                                                                        Addison Moran

                                                                                                                        Raechelle St. Dennis

                       

Ann M. Harden Memorial Scholarship                                                  Chelsea Kowalski

Anna M. Archibee Memorial Award                                                                 Alexander Fields

Anne M. Boncella Memorial Nursing Scholarship                                              Russell Cole                                      

Annsville Elementary Alumni Award                                                      Tracie Cook                                      

Brad M. Lovenguth Memorial Scholarship                                                        Anthony Sanganetti

Burger King “Fries to be Wise” Scholarship                                                      Tracie Cook              

                                                                                                                        Holden Coon

                                                                                                                        Emily Herbst

                                                                                                                        Zachary Hollibaugh

                                                                                                                        Chelsey Illingsworth

                                                                                                                        Zachary Templar

 

 

Camden Alumni Association Scholarship                                                           Holden Coon

                                                                                                                        Ariel Dean

                                                                                                                        Kaysey Hinkle

                                                                                                                        Shannon McCoon

                                                                                                                        Andrew Platt

                                                                                                                        Anthony Sanganetti                          

                                                                                                                       

Camden Elementary Alumni Award                                                                   Adam Bellinger

                                                                                                                        Breanna Christmas                           

                                                           

Camden Football Boosters Club Scholarship                                                     Football Player – Alexander Fields                                                                                                                           Cheerleader – Monika Cook

 

Camden Girls Soccer Booster Club Award                                                       Kelsey Conniff                                  

Camden Girls Softball League Scholarship                                                        Allison Smith                         

Camden Lions Club Scholarship                                                                       Hannah Christmas                            

Camden Pop Warner Football Award                                                               Ryan Ashley

                                                                                                                        Holden Coon

                                                                                                                        Jason Ward                                       

 

Camden Rod and Gun Club Scholarship                                                           Christopher Hawkes                         

 

Camden Teachers Association Scholarship                                                        Shannon McCoon

Camden Volunteer Fire Department Memorial Scholarship                                Zachary Hollibaugh

                                                                                                                        David Kalk, Jr.

                                                                                                                        Allison Smith                                                 

Caroline P. Harvey & Mildred H. Magee Memorial Scholarship                        Kelsey Conniff

                                                                                                                        Jesse Doty

                                                                                                                        Matthew Kopec

                                                                                                                        Lauren LaComb        

 

Charles “Max” Greene Memorial Nursing Scholarship                           Casey Cole                

Charlotte B. Williams Nursing Award                                                    Emily Tallman                                   

CHS Athlete of the Year                                                                                   Holden Coon

                                                                                                                        Nathan Metott

                                                                                                                        Ashley Roser                                    

Clarence R. “Bud” Plumley Memorial Scholarship                                             Mark Wolff                           

Corporal Pat Tillman Award                                                                             Brittany Renfrew                              

 

Criminal Justice Scholarship                                                                              Aaron Storace                                   

Daniel E. Comins Memorial Scholarship                                                            Andrew Platt                                      

Delta Kappa Gamma Award                                                                            Crystalanne Boncella                       

Deputy Scott A. Ammann Memorial Scholarship                                               Richard Congden                              

Evelyn Lambert Memorial Nursing Award                                                         Casey Cole                            

Florence Taylor Memorial Scholarship                                                  Amy Brazie

                                                                                                                        Kelsey Mastin                                  

 

Francis H. & Robert G. Lambert Memorial Music Award                                 Chelsea Kowalski     

Frank J. Albrecht Memorial Scholarship                                                            Tracie Cook                                      

Friends of Camden Central School Scholarship                                     Laura Blake

                                               

Friends of Forest Park  Scholarship                                                                  Stacey Furney     &



SchoolWorld an Edline solution
Edline
© 2014 - Privacy Statement
School Websites